Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Woodriver Creamery Fusion Gouda Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color (vegetable Color). Contains Milk.

Check Woodriver Creamery Fusion Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryNuttyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Woodriver Creamery Fusion Gouda Cheese | Spoonful