Is Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Natural Yogurt Coating (Sucrose, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Almonds, Confectioner's Glaze, Contains Almond, Milk, Soy, Manufactured On Shared Equipment In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat (Gluten), Milk Products, Manufactured On Shared Equipment In A Plant That Processes Peanuts, Milk Products
Check Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Where to buy
Woodstock All Natural Sweet & Crunchy Yogurt Almonds is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


