Is WOODSTOCK, MINIME'S, ORGANIC RICE BITES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT COATING Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ORGANIC YOGURT COATING WITH STRAWBERRY FLAVOR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SKIMMED YOGURT POWDER, ORGANIC WHOLE MILK POWDER, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY POWDER, ORGANIC RED CURRANT POWDER [COLOR]), ORGANIC RICE CAKES (ORGANIC RICE).
Check WOODSTOCK, MINIME'S, ORGANIC RICE BITES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT COATING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOODSTOCK, MINIME'S, ORGANIC RICE BITES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT COATING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
WOODSTOCK, MINIME'S, ORGANIC RICE BITES, STRAWBERRY YOGURT COATING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


