Is Woodstock Organic BBQ Sauce Original -- 18 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet savory barbecue sauce with a smooth, pourable texture; reviewers note balanced tang, moderate sweetness, and consistent thickness across bottles. Commonly used for glazing grilled meats, as a dip, marinade, or sandwich condiment. Customers praise flavor reliability, versatility, and easy pourability, though some desire stronger smokiness, and occasional packaging inconsistencies.

Description
Sweet savory barbecue sauce with a smooth, pourable texture; reviewers note balanced tang, moderate sweetness, and consistent thickness across bottles. Commonly used for glazing grilled meats, as a dip, marinade, or sandwich condiment. Customers praise flavor reliability, versatility, and easy pourability, though some desire stronger smokiness, and occasional packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Vinegar, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Tapioca Starch, Salt, Organic Molasses, Organic Ground Mustard Seed, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Organic Garlic, Organic Roasted Garlic, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Red Pepper
Check Woodstock Organic BBQ Sauce Original -- 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Organic BBQ Sauce Original -- 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Woodstock Organic BBQ Sauce Original -- 18 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


