Is Woodstock Organic Bread & Butter Pickle Chips -- 24 fl oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy chips offer crisp yet slightly tender texture, thinly sliced for easy layering. Commonly used on sandwiches, burgers, and cheese boards or served as a snack, they provide bright, vinegary contrast. Customer reviews cite consistent crunch and flavor, noting some find them noticeably sweet while others praise their balanced tang.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cucumbers, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Spices (Contains Mustard And Celery), Calcium Chloride, Organic Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color).

Check Woodstock Organic Bread & Butter Pickle Chips -- 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Woodstock Organic Bread & Butter Pickle Chips -- 24 fl oz is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleIGAKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Condiment · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingGarnishing