Is Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild tang and balanced richness; reviewers note a slightly thinner overall viscosity than standard commercial brands. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad binder, it is praised for squeeze-bottle convenience, though some users report variability in texture, flavor, and occasional cap leakage.
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild tang and balanced richness; reviewers note a slightly thinner overall viscosity than standard commercial brands. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad binder, it is praised for squeeze-bottle convenience, though some users report variability in texture, flavor, and occasional cap leakage.
Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Salt Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Contains: Soy, Egg, Made In A Facility That Also Produces Milk Soy, Wheat, Fish, Egg, Contains: Made In A Facility That Also Produces Milk Soy, Egg
Check Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


