Is Woodstock Organic Original Bar B Q Sauce, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, SALT, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC ONIONS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER.
Check Woodstock Organic Original Bar B Q Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Organic Original Bar B Q Sauce, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


