Is Woolworthds Gold Pavlova Wreath With Daintree Vanilla Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Egg White Mix (Egg White, Water, Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Antifoaming Agent (1505)), Dried Egg White, Vinegar, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Daintree Vanilla Bean Powder, Daintree Vanilla Bean Extract. Contains: Egg.

Check Woolworthds Gold Pavlova Wreath With Daintree Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing