Is Woolworths 12 Apple Sliced Cookies 225g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Apple & Sultana Filling (Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Humectant (422), Apple (3.0%), Sugar, Raisins (1.0%), Maize Starch, Thickener (Pectin), Cinnamon, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Palm Oil, Oat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonate, 450), Natural Flavour, Salt, Cinnamon
Check Woolworths 12 Apple Sliced Cookies 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths 12 Apple Sliced Cookies 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths 12 Apple Sliced Cookies 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


