Is Woolworths Anchovy Stuffed Green Mediterranean Olives 230g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- anchovy paste
- anchovy
- anchovy stuffed olives
- natural flavour
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anchovy Stuffed Olives (54%) (Green Manzanilla Olives, Anchovy Paste (6%) (Water, Anchovy (Fish), Stabiliser (401))), Water, Natural Flavour, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (509), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Woolworths Anchovy Stuffed Green Mediterranean Olives 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Anchovy Stuffed Green Mediterranean Olives 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Mezzetta Italian Castelvetrano Whole Green Olives -- 10 oz
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Where to buy
Woolworths Anchovy Stuffed Green Mediterranean Olives 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


