Is Woolworths Anchovy Stuffed Green Mediterranean Olives 230g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- anchovy paste
- anchovy
- anchovy stuffed olives
- natural flavour
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anchovy Stuffed Olives (54%) (Green Manzanilla Olives, Anchovy Paste (6%) (Water, Anchovy (Fish), Stabiliser (401))), Water, Natural Flavour, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (509), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Woolworths Anchovy Stuffed Green Mediterranean Olives 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Anchovy Stuffed Green Mediterranean Olives 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Mezzetta Jalapeno Stuffed Olives, 10.0 OZ
Lindsay Olives Spanish Manzanilla Pimiento Stuffed - 5.75 Oz
Mezzetta Italian Castelvetrano Whole Green Olives -- 10 oz
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Where to buy
Woolworths Anchovy Stuffed Green Mediterranean Olives 230g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


