Is Woolworths Antipasto Assorted Platter 280g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • non- animal rennet
  • lactic acid

non- animal rennet

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Pearls (25%): Mozzarella Cheese (84%) (Milk, Salt, Non- Animal Rennet, Culture), Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Pepper, Parsley, Oregano, Basil. Sicilian Olives (25%): Green Olives (86%), Water, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Salt. Marinated Semi-dried tomatoes (25%): Semi-dried tomatoes (72%), Canola Oil, Vinegar, Garlic, Basil Puree, Basil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Parsley, Oregano. Marinated Kalamata Olives (25%): Water, Salt, Vinegar, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Capsicum, Oregano, Garlic, Chive.

Check Woolworths Antipasto Assorted Platter 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Antipasto Assorted Platter 280g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSide DishSalad Topping