Is Woolworths Antipasto & Cheese Platter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised milk
  • skim milk powder
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurised milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (28%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet, Anti Caking Agent (Cellulose), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)), Garlic Olives (28%) (Green Olives, Water, Garlic, Salt, Food Acid (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid)), Cabanossi (22%) (Pork & Chicken, Water, Salt, Spices, Dextrose (Maize), Antioxidant (316), Modified Starch (1412), Vegetable Powder, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Spice Extracts, Acidity Regulators (325, 262), Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Herb, Yeast Extract, Beef Collagen Casing (Natural Colours (Annatto Extracts, Paprika Oleoresins), Colour (Carmines)), Salami (22%) (Pork, Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Herbs and Spices, Sugar, Dextrose (Maize), Mineral Salt (450), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Powder, Preservatives (251, 250), Smoke Flavour, Starter Culture), Product contains Fermented Manufactured Meat - Non Heat Treated

Check Woolworths Antipasto & Cheese Platter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Antipasto & Cheese Platter is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish