Is Woolworths Apple Juice 2l Vegetarian?

Description
Clear, sweet apple flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly served chilled, used in breakfasts, lunchboxes, and mixed beverages. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, good value for the size, and family appeal, while some mention it can be overly sweet for adult preferences or diluted with water. Packaging convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Clear, sweet apple flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; commonly served chilled, used in breakfasts, lunchboxes, and mixed beverages. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, good value for the size, and family appeal, while some mention it can be overly sweet for adult preferences or diluted with water. Packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Apple Juice (99.7%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C.
Check Woolworths Apple Juice 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Apple Juice 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Apple Juice 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


