Is Woolworths Apple & Mango Juice 2l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Apple (95.8%), Mango (4.0%)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Natural Flavour.
Check Woolworths Apple & Mango Juice 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Apple & Mango Juice 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Where to buy
Woolworths Apple & Mango Juice 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


