Is Woolworths Australian Beef Microwave Pie 175g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solidsene
milk solidsene
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (Beef (25%), Water, Thickener (1422), Onion, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Extract & Spices, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast, Maize Starch, Spice Extract, Canola Oil), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), BarleyMalt Extract, Natural Flavour (Natural Flavour, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Colour (Caramell), Salt), Black Pepper), Pastry (Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Water, Salt, Glaze (Milk Solidsene)), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate))
Check Woolworths Australian Beef Microwave Pie 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Australian Beef Microwave Pie 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
Marie Callender's Beef Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
M&S Minced Beef and Onion Shortcrust Pastry Pie
Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese
Woolworths Sea Salt Deli Style Potato Chips 175g
Where to buy
Woolworths Australian Beef Microwave Pie 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


