Is Woolworths Australian Macadamias Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- other tree nuts
- natural macadamias
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Macadamias (100%). Contains: Tree Nuts. May Be Present: Other Tree Nuts.
Check Woolworths Australian Macadamias against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Australian Macadamias in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mauna Loa Macadamias Dry Roasted with Sea Salt - 6 Oz
Wiley Wallaby Australian Style Gourmet Watermelon Liquorice, 10 Oz.
EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR AUSTRALIAN CHEESE WITH A DELIGHTFULLY BOLD BITE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR
Trader Joe's Nuts Macadamias Dry Roasted & Salted
Trader Joe's Nuts Macadamias Dry Roasted & Unsalted
About this product
Snack · Whole


