Is Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (26%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Stabilisers (410, 412), Starter Culture), Biscoff Spread (19%) (Biscoff Biscuits (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Canola), Candy Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Water), Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid), Biscoff Crumble (16%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm and Canola), Candy Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Water), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Water, Butter (Milk), White Chocolate (Milk, Soy), Whole Egg Powder, Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid)).
Check Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


