Is Woolworths Bbq Lamb Leg Steaks With Glaze Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Australian Lamb (83%), Pomegranate and Molasses Glaze (Water, Brown Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Pomegranate Juice Concentrate (8%), Molasses (6%), Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Reconstituted Garlic, Spices, Vegetable Powders, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Herb), Seasoning (Spices, Dehydrated Vegetables, Maltodextrin (Maize), Salt, Herbs, Acidity Regulators (262, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum))
Check Woolworths Bbq Lamb Leg Steaks With Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bbq Lamb Leg Steaks With Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Filippo Berio Glaze, with Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Where to buy
Woolworths Bbq Lamb Leg Steaks With Glaze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice, Piece


