Is Woolworths Bbq Mexican Style Pork Burgers Corn & Black Beans 500g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- australian pork
- 1422
australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Australian Pork (69%), Seasoning Mix (Capsicum, Garlic, Tomato, Onion, Potato Starch, Soy Protein, (Soybean), Herbs and Spices (contains Chili), Mineral Salt (339), Potato Fibre, Yeast Extract, Preservative (223), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Salt), Carrot, Corn (4%), Sauteed Onions (Onion, Vegetable Oil), Black Beans (3%), Roasted Garlic (Garlic, Vegetable Oil), Modified Starch (1422), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Woolworths Bbq Mexican Style Pork Burgers Corn & Black Beans 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Bbq Mexican Style Pork Burgers Corn & Black Beans 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Xochitl Mexican Style Salted Corn Tortilla Chips, 12 Oz
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Xochitl Corn Chips Organic Mexican Style White Sea Salt - 12 Oz
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
Woolworths Bbq Mexican Style Pork Burgers Corn & Black Beans 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


