Is Woolworths Chocolate Brownie 300g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage free whole egg
cage free whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Belgium dark chocolate (17%) (Cocoa,Ma ss, Sugar, Emulsifers (322 from Soy), Natural,Vani lla Flavouring), Sugar, Cage Free Whole Egg,,Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour (Vitamins (Thiamine,,Folate)), Cocoa Powder, Water, Natural Vanilla,Flavouring, Sal
Check Woolworths Chocolate Brownie 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chocolate Brownie 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chocolate Brownie 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


