Is Woolworths Black Beans & Corn With Mexican Style Spices 70g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Beans (48%), Sweetcorn (34%), Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Coriander, Spices, Natural Flavour (Smoke Flavour), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)
Check Woolworths Black Beans & Corn With Mexican Style Spices 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Black Beans & Corn With Mexican Style Spices 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Where to buy
Woolworths Black Beans & Corn With Mexican Style Spices 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


