Is Woolworths Boneless Honey Maple Glazed Loin Ham 800g - 1.4kg Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (90%), Water, Salt, Dextrose, Mineral Salts (451, 452), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast Extract, Honey Maple Glaze (0.1%) (Sugar, Colours (160c, 150a), Honey Powder (4%), Maple Syrup Powder (2.5%), Thickeners (412,415), Rice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Spices, Acidity Regulator (330), Vegetable Oil, Herb Extract), Natural Wood Smoke.
Check Woolworths Boneless Honey Maple Glazed Loin Ham 800g - 1.4kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Boneless Honey Maple Glazed Loin Ham 800g - 1.4kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Hatfield Boneless Ham Steak Classic, 8 oz.
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
Where to buy
Woolworths Boneless Honey Maple Glazed Loin Ham 800g - 1.4kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Unknown


