Is Woolworths Boysenberry Swirl Ice Cream 4 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- minimum 10% milk fat
- 23% milk solids view more
- skim milk concentrate
- ice cream
- milk solids
- butter
- cream
- dairy
- +1 more
minimum 10% milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate Coating, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Sunflower Oil (Contains Antioxidant (307B) From Soy), Vegetable Emulsifiers, Water, Dairy (Cream (Minimum 6%) And/or Butter, Milk Solids, Skim Milk Concentrate), Glucose Syrup (From Wheat), Boysenberry Ripple, Contains Natural Flavour, Black Carrot Concentrate, Vegetable Emulsifier, Vegetable Gums, Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (Carotene), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat, White Chocolate Coating Contains Minimum 29% Cocoa Solids And 23% Milk Solids View More
Check Woolworths Boysenberry Swirl Ice Cream 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Boysenberry Swirl Ice Cream 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Woolworths Boysenberry Swirl Ice Cream 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


