Is Woolworths Breakfast Juice 2l Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Apple (83.2%), Orange (15%), Mango (0.5%), Pineapple (0.5%), Passionfruit (0.5%)), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Thickener (466).
Check Woolworths Breakfast Juice 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Breakfast Juice 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Woolworths Breakfast Juice 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


