Is Woolworths Brie Cheese Double Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- pasteurised cows' milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Starter Cultures (Milk), Non Animal Rennet.
Check Woolworths Brie Cheese Double Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Brie Cheese Double Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
SUPREMELY CREAMY BRIE BITES SOFT-RIPENED CHEESE, SUPREMELY CREAMY
President Triple Cream Brie Cheese Wedge, 4 oz (Refrigerated)
Brie Soft-Ripened Cheese President Triple Crème
Where to buy
Woolworths Brie Cheese Double Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


