Is Woolworths Brown Onion Instant Gravy 120g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Potato Sta rch, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Salt, Onion (6%), Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Creamer Powde r (Milk, Soy), Natural Flavours, Shortening Powder (Milk, Soy), Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salts (450, P otassium Chloride), Worcestershire Sauce, Anticaki ng Agent (551).

Check Woolworths Brown Onion Instant Gravy 120g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Gluten Free

This product is Gluten Free ..

tasty
JanedorNov 20, 2025

Where to buy

Woolworths Brown Onion Instant Gravy 120g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping