Is Woolworths Chargrilled Eggplant Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggplant (87%), Canola Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic (0.5%), Herbs (1%) (Parsley, Thyme), Salt, Black Pepper
Check Woolworths Chargrilled Eggplant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chargrilled Eggplant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chargrilled Eggplant is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishing


