Is Woolworths Cheese Mild Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- animal rennet
animal rennet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non ,-Animal Rennet
Check Woolworths Cheese Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cheese Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Cheese Mild is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


