Is Woolworths Cheese Party Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised milk
- habanero cheese
- red cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
pasteurised milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (49%) (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non Animal Rennet), Red Cheddar Cheese (24%) and Habanero Cheese (24%) (Pasteurised Milk, Peppers (Jalapeno and Habanero), Salt, Non Animal Rennet, Colour (Annatto), Starter Culture), Anticaking Agent (Cellulose), Preservative (Sorbic Acid)
Check Woolworths Cheese Party Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cheese Party Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Cheese Party Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


