Is Woolworths Chicken Buffalo Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 180g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bacon
- pork
- buffalo seasoning
- chicken breast
- rspca approved buffalo style chicken breast
- dextrose
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cos Lettuce (22%), Cheddar Blue Cheese Dressing (13%) (Canola Oil, Water, Vinegar, Cheddar Blue Cheese Powder (5%) (Milk), Egg, Sugar, Milk Powder, Salt, Dijon Mustard, Cane Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Garlic Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Onion Powder, Chilli Powder), RSPCA Approved Buffalo Style Chicken Breast (13%) (Chicken Breast, Buffalo Seasoning (Acidity Regulators (262, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour), Acidity Regulator (325), Brine (Mineral Salts (450, Potassium Chloride, 451), Vegetable Gums (Processed Euchuma Seaweed, Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour, Preservative (Nisin), Smoke Flavour), Water), Celery (11%), Carrot (11%), Cabbage (11%), Bacon (8%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (450, 451, Sodium Citrate), Maltodextrin, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Coconut Oil, Herbs), Corn (8%) (Corn, Water, Sugar, Salt), Ingredients and Percentages may vary due to seasonal and processing variability
Check Woolworths Chicken Buffalo Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chicken Buffalo Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Woolworths Chicken Buffalo Salad Bowl Salad Bowl 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


