Is Woolworths Chicken Pad Thai With Rice Noodles 350g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • marinated chicken breast
  • chicken breast
  • chicken pad thai sauce

marinated chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Pad Thai Sauce (Marinated Chicken Breast ( 16%) (Chicken Breast, Water, Emulsifier (339, 451) , Rice Bran Oil, Salt), Water, Shallot, Peanuts, S ugar, Garlic, Spring Onions, Tamarind Paste, Veget able Oil, Coriander, Lime Juice, Chilli, Salt, Mod

Check Woolworths Chicken Pad Thai With Rice Noodles 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chicken Pad Thai With Rice Noodles 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Noodle · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go