Is Woolworths Chili Lime Salad Kit 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- salted whole egg
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salad Mix (74%) (Cabbage (35%), Lettuce (34%), Corn (13%), Carrot (12%), Kale (5%)), Chilli Lime Dressing (17%) (Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Salted Whole Egg (Egg, Salt), Vinegar, Concentrated Lime Juice, Garlic, Red Cayenne Pepper Puree, Lemon, Salt, Cumin, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Oregano, Paprika, Onion Powder, Pepper, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Chilli Powder), Crunchy Noodles (9%) (Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Raising Agents (450, Sodium Carbonate), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts).
Check Woolworths Chili Lime Salad Kit 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chili Lime Salad Kit 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
Tajín® Clásico Reduced Sodium Seasoning, Mexican Chili Lime Seasoning, 5 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


