Is Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Dark Compound Chocolate Chips (20%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Solids(1), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk Solids), Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307b)), Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat), Whole Egg Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Natural Flavour, Salt, Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts). (1) Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Choc Chip Cookies 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


