Is Woolworths Chocolate Coated Popping Candy Popcorn 220g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 24% milk solids view more
  • milk solids
  • milk sugar
  • milk chocolate

24% milk solids view more

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Caramel Popcorn, Popping Corn, Glucose, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Salt, Popping Candy, Corn Syrup, Milk Sugar, Carbon Dioxide, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Glucose Syrup), Milk Chocolate Contains 30% Cocoa Solids And 24% Milk Solids View More

Check Woolworths Chocolate Coated Popping Candy Popcorn 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chocolate Coated Popping Candy Popcorn 220g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping