No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Woolworths Chocolate Flavoured Milk 2L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (0.5%), Natu ral Flavours, Natural Colours (Beet Red, Caramel I ), Stabiliser (Carrageenan), Spirulina Extract. Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra .org.

Check Woolworths Chocolate Flavoured Milk 2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chocolate Flavoured Milk 2L is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Woolworths Chocolate Flavoured Milk 2L | Spoonful