Is Woolworths Chocolate Rumballs Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit Crumbs (Tapioca Starch, Palm Oil, Chickpea Flour, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Coconut, Raising Agent (500), Natural Flavour, Salt), Chocolate (11%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Coconut (4%), Cocoa Powder, Rum (4%), Palm Oil, Almond, Raisins, Glucose Syrup, Glycerol, Natural Flavour, This product contains 1.4mL of Alcohol per 100g, Chocolate contains minimum 45% Cocoa Solids
Check Woolworths Chocolate Rumballs Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chocolate Rumballs Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chocolate Rumballs Balls is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


