Is Woolworths Coat & Cook Spicy Soy Ginger 25g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables, Spices (includes Ginger (5%)), Soy Sauce Powder (4 %), Natural Colours (150a, 160c), Acidity Regulato r (330), Rice Fibre, Canola Oil.
Check Woolworths Coat & Cook Spicy Soy Ginger 25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Coat & Cook Spicy Soy Ginger 25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
Ginger People Sweet & Spicy Dip and Cooking Sauce Sweet Ginger Chili -- 12.7 fl oz
Traditional Medicinals Organic Throat Coat Lemon Ginger Echinacea Pectin Throat Drops
THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI SAUCE WITH GINGER, GARLIC, LEMON GRASS AND RED JALAPENOS, THAI STYLE SWEET AND SPICY RED CHILI
Where to buy
Woolworths Coat & Cook Spicy Soy Ginger 25g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


