Is Woolworths Coat & Cook Spicy Soy Ginger 25g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables, Spices (includes Ginger (5%)), Soy Sauce Powder (4 %), Natural Colours (150a, 160c), Acidity Regulato r (330), Rice Fibre, Canola Oil.

Check Woolworths Coat & Cook Spicy Soy Ginger 25g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Woolworths Coat & Cook Spicy Soy Ginger 25g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepTopping
Vegan? Woolworths Coat & Cook Spicy Soy Ginger 25g | Spoonful