No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cos Lettuce (30%), Cage Free Egg (17%) (Egg, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid)), Buttermilk Dressing (15%) (Water, Canola Oil, Light SourCream (Milk), Vinegar, Sugar, Egg, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Salt, Dijon Mustard, Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chive, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator(Lactic Acid), Dill), Corn (10%), Carrot (10%), Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Tapioca Starch,Preservative (Sorbic Acid)), Bacon (6%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (450, 451, SodiumCitrate), Maltodextrin, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch,Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite),Coconut Oil, Herb Extracts), Spring Onion, Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal andprocessing variability

Check Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking