No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cos Lettuce (30%), Cage Free Egg (17%) (Egg, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid)), Buttermilk Dressing (15%) (Water, Canola Oil, Light SourCream (Milk), Vinegar, Sugar, Egg, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Salt, Dijon Mustard, Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chive, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator(Lactic Acid), Dill), Corn (10%), Carrot (10%), Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Tapioca Starch,Preservative (Sorbic Acid)), Bacon (6%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (450, 451, SodiumCitrate), Maltodextrin, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch,Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite),Coconut Oil, Herb Extracts), Spring Onion, Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal andprocessing variability

Check Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Vegan? Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g | Spoonful