Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cos Lettuce (30%), Cage Free Egg (17%) (Egg, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid)), Buttermilk Dressing (15%) (Water, Canola Oil, Light SourCream (Milk), Vinegar, Sugar, Egg, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Salt, Dijon Mustard, Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chive, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator(Lactic Acid), Dill), Corn (10%), Carrot (10%), Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Tapioca Starch,Preservative (Sorbic Acid)), Bacon (6%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (450, 451, SodiumCitrate), Maltodextrin, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch,Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite),Coconut Oil, Herb Extracts), Spring Onion, Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal andprocessing variability

Check Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g | Spoonful