No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cos Lettuce (30%), Cage Free Egg (17%) (Egg, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid)), Buttermilk Dressing (15%) (Water, Canola Oil, Light SourCream (Milk), Vinegar, Sugar, Egg, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Salt, Dijon Mustard, Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chive, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator(Lactic Acid), Dill), Corn (10%), Carrot (10%), Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture (Milk), Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Tapioca Starch,Preservative (Sorbic Acid)), Bacon (6%) (Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Acidity Regulators (450, 451, SodiumCitrate), Maltodextrin, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch,Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite),Coconut Oil, Herb Extracts), Spring Onion, Ingredients and percentages may vary due to seasonal andprocessing variability

Check Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Woolworths Cobb Salad Bowl 240g | Spoonful