Is Woolworths Cook Boneless Butterflied Chicken Mango & Sweet Chilli 850g - 1.25kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rspca approved chicken
- natural flavour
- natural flavours
rspca approved chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken (86%), Marinade (Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Maltodextrin, Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (262), Herb Extracts (Rosemary, Sage, Oregano), Smoke Flavour), Mango Sweet Chilli Seasoning (4%) (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Mango Powder, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Capsicum), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Parsley, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins, Turmer
Check Woolworths Cook Boneless Butterflied Chicken Mango & Sweet Chilli 850g - 1.25kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cook Boneless Butterflied Chicken Mango & Sweet Chilli 850g - 1.25kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTIES WITH MASHED POTATOES, SWEET CORN AND A BROWNIE, BONELESS FRIED CHICKEN
Taste Original Chicken Satay Skewers with Sweet Chilli Dip 55g
Woolworths Sweet Chilli Sauce
Blue Dragon Mango Sweet Chilli Sauce 295g
Woolworths Cook Chicken Roasting Portions Italian Style 1.5kg - 2kg
Where to buy
Woolworths Cook Boneless Butterflied Chicken Mango & Sweet Chilli 850g - 1.25kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


