Is Woolworths Cook Chicken Breast Steaks Chilli Garlic & Rosemary Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rspca approved chicken breast
  • natural flavour

rspca approved chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast (95%), Garlic, Chilli & Rosemary Spice (5%) (Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic (1%), Capsicum. Onion), Spices (Paprika, Chilli (0.2%), Black Pepper), Maltodextrin, Salt, Herbs (Rosemary (0.1%), Parsley, Oregano), Garlic Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Thickener (Guar Gum), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins), Natural Flavour)

Check Woolworths Cook Chicken Breast Steaks Chilli Garlic & Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cook Chicken Breast Steaks Chilli Garlic & Rosemary is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich