Is Woolworths Cook Pork Belly Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- australian pork
australian pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Australian Pork (97%), Acidity Regulators (325, 451, 262), Thickener (1414), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Smoke Condensate
Check Woolworths Cook Pork Belly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Cook Pork Belly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Cook Pork Belly is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySmoky
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich


