Is Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Butterflied Beef 700g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • australian beef
  • natural flavour

australian beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Beef (87%), Water, Salt, Thickeners (1414, Carrageenan), Acidity Regulator (451, Sodium Carbonate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Plant Fibre, Chilli, Paprika, Cumin, Pepper, Coffee Extract, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract, Dried Onion, Smoke Flavour, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Colour (Caramel I)

Check Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Butterflied Beef 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cook Slow Cooked Butterflied Beef 700g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichLunch