Is Woolworths Creamy Potato Salad 400g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- vegetable gums
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (76%), Mayonnaise (22%) (Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Sour Cream (Milk), Dijon Mustard, Maize Starch, Thickeners (1450), Salt, Garlic, Whole Egg Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour (Milk), Vegetable Gums (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)), Parsley (1%), Onion. <p class="MsoNormal">
Check Woolworths Creamy Potato Salad 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Creamy Potato Salad 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Potatoes O'Brien with Onions and Peppers - 28oz
Trader Joe's Roasted Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
Where to buy
Woolworths Creamy Potato Salad 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


