Is Woolworths Dressing 99% Free French 300ml Dairy Free?

Description
Classic tangy sweet French dressing offering a smooth, pourable texture that coats salad leaves evenly. Common uses include tossed salads, coleslaw, sandwiches and as a light dip or marinade. Customer reviews highlight consistent, familiar flavor and convenience, with occasional comments that the taste can be slightly sweet for some palates.

Description
Classic tangy sweet French dressing offering a smooth, pourable texture that coats salad leaves evenly. Common uses include tossed salads, coleslaw, sandwiches and as a light dip or marinade. Customer reviews highlight consistent, familiar flavor and convenience, with occasional comments that the taste can be slightly sweet for some palates.
Ingredients
Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Garlic, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Parsley, Natural Colour (Riboflavin)
Check Woolworths Dressing 99% Free French 300ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Dressing 99% Free French 300ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Woolworths Dressing 99% Free French 300ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


