Is Woolworths Dressing 99% Free French 300ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Classic tangy sweet French dressing offering a smooth, pourable texture that coats salad leaves evenly. Common uses include tossed salads, coleslaw, sandwiches and as a light dip or marinade. Customer reviews highlight consistent, familiar flavor and convenience, with occasional comments that the taste can be slightly sweet for some palates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Garlic, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Parsley, Natural Colour (Riboflavin)

Check Woolworths Dressing 99% Free French 300ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Dressing 99% Free French 300ml is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangyGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping